1983

Carola Häggkvist
(July 30th,The Castle,Varberg)(Främling Tour)
Setlist inc:
Främling

1984

Herreys
(The Castle,Varberg)(Diggi Lo,Diggi Ley Tour)
Setlist inc:
Kom Loss
Diggi Lo,Diggi Ley

1985

Bobbysocks
(The Castle,Varberg)(Bobbysocks Tour)

1986

White Line
(July 4th,Nöjesparken,Varberg) (Special Guests To:Treat)
Setlist inc:
Fantasy (Aldo Nova)

Lena Philipsson
(July 10th,The Castle(Borg-Gården),Varberg)(Kärleken Är Evig Tour)
Setlist inc:
Sommartid
Segla
Kärleken Är Evig

White Line
(Nöjesparken,Varberg)
Setlist inc:
Unchain The Night (Dokken)

1987

Lena Philipsson
(July 12th,Himle Sommarland,Varberg)(Dansa I Neon Tour)


Setlist :
Den Ende
Saknar Dej Innan Du Går
Det Går Väl An
Åh,Vad Jag Längtar
Du Är Mitt Liv
Om Jag Fick
Säj Det Nu
Kärleken Är Evig
Kom Du Av Dej
Sommartid
Dansa I Neon
Jag Känner


Style
(Himle Sommarland,Varberg)
Roxette
(July 17th,The Castle,Varberg)(Rock Runt Riket)(Pearls Of Passion Tour)
*
Setlist inc:
Dangerous
Soul Deep

White Line
(Aug 14th,Societen,Varberg)


White Line
(Dec 11th,Nöjesparken,Varberg)
Setlist inc:
Like The River Runs
Still I'm Crying

Spinning Round

1988

White Line
(Feb 15th,Sporthallen,Halmstad)(Rock-Sm)


Setlist:
Exhibit Unknown Areas
Like The River Runs

Orup
(Feb 19th,Nöjesparken,Varberg) (Orup Tour)
White Line
(Feb 27th,Resturang Kreta(Jumping Jack),Gothenburg)


White Line
(April 14th,Baltiska Hallen,Malmö)(Rock-Sm)
Setlist:
Exhibit Unknown Areas
Like The River Runs

White Line
(May 21th,Scandinavium,Gothenburg)(Rock-Sm-Final!)
Setlist:
Exhibit Unknown Areas
A Whiter Shade Of Pale (Procul Harum)

White Line
(June 24,Freeze,Varberg)
White Line
(July 8th,Folkets Hus,Varberg)
Badrock
(feat:Björn Skifs,Tommy Nilsson,Marie Fredriksson)(July 9th,The Castle,Varberg)
Setlist inc:
Heartache Tonight-Björn Skifs
When You Walk In The Room-Mats Ronander
Walkin' On Sunshine-Louise Hoffsten
Kiss
-Marie Fredriksson
Segla På Moln
-Annelie Ryde'
Blå,Blå Vindar Och Vatten
-Björn Skifs
Tush
-Annelie Ryde'
River Deep Mountain High
-Annelie Ryde'
Can't Get Enough
-Louise Hoffsten & Tommy Nilsson
Ida's Sommarvias
-(The Badrock Gang)

1989

Badrock
(feat:Björn Skifs,Tommy Nilsson,Lena Philipsson)(July 9th,The Castle,Varberg)
Setlist inc:
Heartache Tonight-Björn Skifs
Little Queenie-Mats Ronander
Ända Hit-Marie Bergman
Say A Little Prayer
-Lena Philipsson
Because The Night
-Sanne Salomonsen
Sad Saturday Night
-Björn Skifs
Water From The Moon
-Mats Ronander
Let It Roll
-Marie Bergman
Krama Mej
-Björn Skifs
Bright Eyes
-Björn Skifs & Tommy Nilsson
Gimme All Your Loving
-Little Mike
If You Don't Know Me By Now
-Björn Skifs & Sanne Salomonsen
En Dag
-Tommy Nilsson
Real Man
-Lena,Marie & Sanne
Stand By Me
-Björn Skifs
Enough Is Enough
-Lena & Marie
Watching The River Flow
-Mats Ronander
Every Time You Go Away
-Björn Skifs

The Creeps
(July 22nd,The Castle,Varberg)(Now Dig This Tour)
Roxette
(July 22nd,The Castle,Varberg)(Look Sharp Tour)

Setlist:
Dance Away
Dangerous
Dressed For Success
Paint
Turn To Me
Cry
Surrender
Neverending Love
Chances
Sleeping Single
Joy Of A Toy
Soul Deep
The Look
Goodbye To You
It Must Have Been Love
Listen To Your Heart


Parazite

(November 17th,Nöjesparken,Varberg) (Rock-Dm)
Setlist:
Always Lying In The End
Kommer Aldrig Mer Tillbaks Igen
Heal My Heart
Free Like An Eagle
(Talk Of The Town)

1990

Lena Philipsson
(Jan 6th,Nöjesparken,Varberg)(My Name Tour)
Setlist :
Standing In My Rain
Together We're Alone

Taboo Taboo
Taking-Care Day
Talking In Your Sleep
Why
Strong Man
Om Igen (acoustic version)
Medley:Saknar Dej Innan Du Går,Det Går Väl An,Kärleken Är Evig,Dansa I Neon.
My Name
Tänd Ett Ljus

Parazite
(March,Nöjesparken,Varberg)
Setlist:
Rockin' Town
Heaven Help Me
18 And Life
(Skid Row)
Put Your Hands On Your Heart
(Ida's Sommarvisa/Räven)
Always Lying In The End
Lady Of My Life
Stop!
(Phenomena)
Heal My Heart
In The End Of The Line

Anki Bagger
(March 16th,Nöjesparken,Varberg)(Where Were You Last Night Tour)

Nomads
(March 28th,Nya Vågen,Gothenburg)(All Wrecked Up Tour)(Opening For:Ramones)
Line-Up:Nix Wahlberg:Vocals/Guitar,Hasse Östberg:Guitar/Vocals,Björne Fröberg:Bass,
Frank Minarik:Keyboards,Jocke Eriksson:Drums
Setlist Inc:
The Next Big Thing

Anki Bagger
(May 4th,Liseberg,Gothenburg)(Where Were You Last Night Tour)


Fingerprints
(June 29th,Eriksberg,Gothenburg) (Opening For:Madonna)

Madonna
(June 29th,Eriksberg,Gothenburg) (Blond Ambition Tour)

Setlist:
1. EXPRESS YOURSELF
2. OPEN YOUR HEART
3. CAUSING A COMMOTION
4. WHERE'S THE PARTY
5. LIKE A VIRGIN
6. LIKE A PRAYER
7. LIVE TO TELL
8. OH FATHER
9. PAPA DON'T PREACH
10. SOONER OR LATER
11. HANKY PANKY
12. NOW I'M FOLLOWING YOU
13. MATERIAL GIRL
14. CHERISH
15. INTO THE GROOVE
16. VOGUE
17. HOLIDAY
18. KEEP IT TOGETHER


Badrock
(feat:Björn Skifs,Tommy Nilsson,Mats Ronander)(July 22nd,The Castle,Varberg)
Neopop
(July 7th,Nöjesparken(Sahara),Varberg)
Setlist inc:
I'm In Heaven
Talk To Me
Tonight


Lena Philipsson
(July 7th,Nöjesparken(Sahara),Varberg)(My Name Tour)


Setlist :
006
Taboo Taboo
Blue Jeans
Only You
Together We're Alone
Strong Man
The Preacher
Why
I'm A Fool
My Name
Standing In My Rain
Tänd Ett Ljus
Hard To Be A Lover
Jag Känner
Set Me Free
(Sweet)

Tommy Ekman & Christer Sandelin
(July 7th,Nöjesparken(Sahara),Varberg)
Setlist inc:
Hänger Utanför Din Dörr
Det Är Vi Som Ska Älska Ikväll
Det Hon Vill Ha
Luften Darrar
Vill Ha Dig

Roadhouse
(August 16th,Marquee,London,England)(Roadhouse Tour)(Opening For:Poison)
Line-Up:Gez:Vocals/Guitar,John:Guitar,Carl:Bass,Romane:Drums
Setlist:
1. ONE WAY TICKET
2. JUSTICE
3. PSYCHADELIC BIRD
4. SHOTGUN SALLY
5. MOTHER NATURE
6. SIGN OF THE TIME
7. BLOOD FROM A STONE

Erika
(Nöjesparken,Varberg) (Cold Winter Night Tour)
Setlist inc:
Out In The Fields (Gary Moore)
Hurting So Bad
Together We're Lost

1991

Grand Slam
(April 26th,Nöjesparken,Varberg)
Line-Up:Zinny Zan:Vocals,Martin Persson:Guitar,Fredrik Persson:Bass & Keyboards*,Jake Samuel:Drums
Setlist:
1. PRIVATE HELL
2. YOUNG BLOOD
3. NEVER TOO LATE
4. DROP IN THE BUCKET
5. EMELIE *
6. SIGN OF MY TIME
7. COLD SWEAT
(thin lizzy)
8. NOONTIME ROCK
9. WHAT U GIVE
10. DRUM/BASS-SOLO:JAKE & FREDRIK
11. MOONSHINE
12. DON'T BELIEVE A WORD
(thin lizzy)

Comments:Zinny Zan(ex:Easy Action & Shotgun Messiah) & Jake Samuel(ex:Talisman)
Grand Slam never did release an album but songs played here ended up on Zinny Zan's solo record.The Persson brothers changed their last names to Thomander.Both toured with Erika (ex wife of Yngwie Malmsteen).
Martin later joined Electric Boys and Fredrik formed Vildsvin.

 

Desperados
(June 8th,Söderstadion,Stockholm)(Desperados Tour)(Opening For:ZZ Top)
Lena Philipsson
(July 7th,The Castle,Varberg)(A Woman's Gotta Do...Tour)(Rock-Tåget)
Niklas Strömstedt
(July 7th,The Castle,Varberg)(Rock-Tåget) (Om! Tour)
Tomas Ledin
(July 7th,The Castle,Varberg)(Tillfälligheternas Spel Tour)(Rock-Tåget)
Setlist inc:
På Vingar Av Stål
What Are We Doing Tonight

Vi Är På Gång
Jag Vet Inte Varför (Duet with:Lena Philipsson)
Hon Gör Allt För Att Göra Mej Lycklig
Genom Ett Regnigt Europa
Sommaren Är Kort
Kom Lite Närmare
Vi Ska Gömma Oss I Varandra
Just Nu
Knivhuggar Rock
Blå Blå Känslor
Snart Tystnar Musiken
I Natt Är Jag Din
En Del Av Mitt Hjärta
Sensuella Isabella
I Sommarnattens Ljus (with:Niklas Stömstedt & Lena Philipsson)

1992

Parazite
(Societen(outdoors),Varberg)
Bjorn Again
(ABBA Coverband) (August 18th,Marquee,London)
Chain Gang
(August 18th,Marquee,London)(Opening For:W.A.S.P.)
Setlist Inc:
Skin+Bones
Spin With Me
I Found You

1993

Parazite
(June 8th,Societen(outdoors),Varberg
Setlist:
Heroes Of The World
Rock This Town Down
Love Gun
(Kiss)
Red,Hot And Heavy
(Pretty Maids)
Enter Sandman
(Metallica)
Heal My Heart
Total Freakout
I Stole Your Love
(Kiss)
Breaker
(Accept)

Dan Reed
(June/July "Town Square",Varberg) (Acoustic Set)
Setlist Inc:
Rainbow Child

Parazite

(November 12th,Nöjesparken,Varberg) (Scen-Drag)


Setlist:
Bastard
Cry Baby
Sticky Taste

Carpe Diem
(feat:Martin Svensson)(December 3rd,Falkenberg)(Scen-Drag Final)
Parazite
(December 3rd,Falkenberg)(Scen-Drag Final)
Setlist inc:
Sticky Taste
C'Mon And Love Me
(Kiss)

1994

Carpe Diem
(feat:Martin Svensson)(July 9th,Karsefors)(Karsefors Festival)
Parazite
(July 9th,Karsefors)(Karsefors Festival)
Setlist:
Heal My Heart
Bastard
Cry Baby
Iron Fist
(Motörhead)
Sticky Taste
Live In Pain

1995

Vildsvin
(March 31st,Bäckakrogen,Varberg)(Grisfesten Tour)
Line-Up:Fredrik Thomander:Vocals & Bass,Roger Öjersson:Guitar,Peter Månsson:Drums
Setlist:
1. BOSSES BIT
2. ANABOL IDOL
3. FELSTAJL
4. HIP HIP HURRA
5. FRÖKEN 071
6. KYCKLINGNUDLAR BLUES
7. FINNS IGEN LAG
8. CYKLA TILL MÅNEN
9. SCHNUGG

Robert Cray
(June 3th,Olympic Stadium,Stockholm)(Opening For:Rolling Stones)

1996

Eric Bell Band
(March ??,Bäckakrogen,Varberg)
Setlist inc:
The Rocker (Thin Lizzy)
Whiskey In The Jar
("Thin Lizzy")

Vildsvin
(May 3rd,Societen,Varberg)(Till Eder Tjänst Tour)
Line-Up:Fredrik Thomander:Vocals & Bass,Roger Öjersson:Guitar,Peter Månsson:Drums
Setlist:
1. ALLTING ÄR TOMT
2. FRÖKEN 071
3. STORT HUS
4. FELSTAJL
5. SÖNDAG FÖRMIDDAG
6. KYCKLINGNUDLAR BLUES
7. SOMNA OM
8. SCHNUGG
9. SAGA UTAN LYCKLIGT SLUT
10. CYKLA TILL MÅNEN
11. DEN RIKTIGA VÄRLDEN

Freak Kitchen
(August 7th,Rondo,Gothenburg)(Spanking Hour Tour)(Opening For:Rainbow)

1997

Vildsvin
(October 24th,Oscars,Varberg)(Iskallt Begär Tour)
Line-Up:Fredrik Thomander:Vocals & Bass,Roger Öjersson:Guitar,Peter Månsson:Drums
Setlist:
1. BRONTOSAURUS
2. FRÖKEN 071
3. INDIAN OCH COWBOY
4. SCHNUGG
5. SÖNDAG FÖRMIDDAG
6. VI SES IGEN
7. KYCKLINGNUDLAR BLUES
8. SAGA UTAN LYCKLIGT SLUT
9. DEN RIKTIGA VÄRLDEN
10. DEN OSYNLIGE MANNEN

Comments:The live version of Saga Utan Lyckligt Slut from this show was put on the b-side of the cd'7 of:Kåda.

1998

The Seahorses
(July 31th,Ullevi,Gothenburg)(Do It Yourself)(Opening For:Rolling Stones)

1999

Captain Beyond
(June 12th,Sölvesborg)(Sweden Rock Festival) *
Setlist:
Intro:Voyages Of Past Travellers
Distant Sun
Dancing Madly Backwards(On A Sea Of Air)
Armworth
Myopic Void
Breath Of Fire(Part 1)
Intro:Thousand Days Of Yesterdays
Frozen Over
Sufficiently Breathless
Everything's A Circle
Raging River Of Love
Fantasy
Thousand Days Of Yesterdays(Time Since Come And Gone)
Mesmerization Eclipse
Oblivion

Get Animal

(July 1th,Trädgårn',Gothenburg)(Opening For:W.A.S.P.)
Zoodrive
(Oscars,Varberg)
Lotus
(December 21th,Kåren,Gothenburg)(Opening For:Thin Lizzy)

2000

Human Rage
(June 9th,Sticky Fingers,Gothenburg)(Opening For:Union)
*
Zoodrive
(August,Varberg)(Ulvatorp Festival)
Inhale
(August,Varberg)(Ulvatorp Festival)

2001

2002

Well
(December 12th,Musikens Hus,Gothenburg)(Opening For:Paul Dianno)

2003

Sky High
(June 6th,Sölvesborg)(Sweden Rock Festival)
*
Budgie
(June 7th,Sölvesborg)(Sweden Rock Festival) *
Jethro Tull
(June 7th,Sölvesborg)(Sweden Rock Festival)
*
Setlist:
Living In The Past
Nothing Is Easy
Some Day The Sun Won't Shine For You
With You There To Help Me
Boris Dancing
Hunting Girl
Fat Man
A New Day Yesterday
Counting The Chickens
Bourée
The Flying Dutchman / My God
Budapest
Aqualung
Locomotive Breath (Inc:Protect & Serve,Cheerio)

Funeral For A Friend
(November 15th,Scandinavium,Gothenburg)(Casually Dressed Tour)(Opening For:Iron Maiden)
*
Setlist inc:
Rookie Of The Year

2004

Debase
(July 7th,K.B.,Malmö)(Unleashed Tour)(Opening For:Queensryche)
*
Setlist:
Pleasuredome
The Blood Remains
Holy Caravan
Elected
Symphony For The Unholy
Unleashed

Turbonegro
(July 19th,Frihamnen,Gothenburg)(Scandinavian Leather Tour)(Metal Town Festival)
*
Edguy
(July 19th,Frihamnen,Gothenburg)(Hellfire Club Tour)(Metal Town Festival)
*
Dimmu Borgir
(July 19th,Frihamnen,Gothenburg)(Metal Town Festival)
*
Setlist:
Intro:
Spellbound (By The Devil)
In Death's Embrace

Vredesbyrd
Cataclysm Children
Kings Of The Carnival Creation
Allegiance
The Insight & The Catharsis
Progenies Of The Great Apocalypse
Mourning Palace
Outro:Perfection Or Vanity


In Flames
(July 19th,Frihamnen,Gothenburg)(Soundtrack To Your Escape Tour)(Metal Town Festival)
*
Zoodrive
(August 7th,Varberg)(Ulvatorp Festival)


Hellfueled
(October 22nd,Scandinavium,Gothenburg)(Volume One Tour)(Opening For:Europe)
*
Setlist inc:
Midnight Lady

2005

Burning Engines
(February 19th,Sticky Fingers,Gothenburg)(And A Good Time Was Had By All Tour)
(Opening For:Paul Dianno)
Setlist inc:
Come On
42

In Flames
(July 9th,Ullevi,Gothenburg)(Soundtrack To Your Escape Tour)(Opening For:Iron Maiden)
*
Setlist inc:
Only For The Weak
Whoracle
Episode 666
The Quiet Place
Trigger
My Sweet Shadow
(last track!)

Wig Wam
(August 10th,Lisebergshallen,Gothenburg)(Hard To Be A Rock 'N' Roller Tour)
(Opening For:Alice Cooper)

Setlist:
Hard To A Rock 'N' Roller
Bless The Night
I Turn To You
Mine All Mine
Out Of Time
Erection
Car-Lyle
In My Dreams

2006

Trendkill
(February 18th,Teater Halland,Varberg)(No Longer Buried Tour)

Outshine
(March 24th,Sticky Fingers,Gothenburg)(Memories Tour)
(Opening For:Tnt)

Setlist:
She Said
Remembrance
Perfectly Insane
Life Turns Out
I Saw The Truth In Your Eyes
It's Over

Loch Vostok
(April 21st,Kåren,Gothenburg)(Destruction Time Again Tour)
(Opening For:King Diamond)

Setlist:
Humanitix
Blunt Force Trauma
Admire And Resent
Jonestown Slumber Party
True Deciever
Falling Star
Naked
Gestalt

Secret Sphere
(April 21st,Kåren,Gothenburg)(Heart & Anger Tour)
(Opening For:King Diamond)

Setlist Inc:
Dance With The Devil
Rain
Loud & Raw
Lady Of Silence
Leonardo da Vinci

2007

Sister Sin
(November 18th,Trädgårn,Gothenburg)(Dance Of The Wicked Tour)
(Opening For:W.A.S.P.)

Setlist Inc:
?

2008

Backhander
(February 15th,KB,Malmö)(Wanted Man Tour)
(Opening For:Great White)

Setlist Inc:(7 tracks)
Wanted Man

Astrained
(May 17th,AllhemsLokaler,Viskafors)(? Tour)
(MetalJam)

Setlist Inc:(5 tracks)
Never Ending Story

Muloka
(May 17th,AllhemsLokaler,Viskafors)(? Tour)
(MetalJam)

Arise
(May 17th,AllhemsLokaler,Viskafors)(? Tour)
(MetalJam)

Setlist Inc:
Roots Bloody Roots (Sepultura)

Hellfueled
(May 17th,AllhemsLokaler,Viskafors)(? Tour)
(MetalJam)

Setlist Inc:
Rewinding Time
Warzone
Can't Get Enough
Midnight Lady
Children Of The Grave
(Black Sabbath)
I Don't Know
(Ozzy Osbourne)
Paranoid
(Black Sabbath)
Killed By Death
(Motörhead)
Denim & Leather
(Saxon)
747 (Strangers In The Night)
(Saxon)


Bai Bang
(May 25th,Zaragon Rock Club,Jönköping)(? Tour)
(Opening For:House Of Lords & M.ill.ion)

Setlist Inc:
Rock N Roll City
Born To Rock
Are You Ready

Jill Johnson
(August 8th,Societen,Varberg (outdoors))(Music Row Tour)

Setlist Inc:
Crazy In Love
You're Looking For Me
Angel Of The Morning
( )
Living In A Country Song
Rhythm Guitar
Why'd You Come In Here Looking Like That
Jolene
(Dolly Parton)
Life In The Fast Lane
(Eagles)
I Need Your Love So Bad
( )
Tumbling Dice
(Rolling Stones)
Love Hurts
(Everly Brothers)
Desperado
(Eagles)

Bonafide
(October 11th,Valen Custom Shop(Bike Fest),Varberg (Bonafide Tour)

Setlist Inc:
Loud Band
50 Cent Millionaire
Fill Your Head With Rock
Rocking Me
(Steve Miller Band)

2010

Audiovision
(January 28th,Trädgårn',Gothenburg)(? Tour)
*
(Opening For:Stryper)

Setlist Inc:
Long Live The King
Keep The Fire Burning
(Stryper) (Guest:Oz Fox:Guitar (Stryper)

Good Charlotte
(July 23rd,Nya Ullevi,Gothenburg)(Good Morning Revival Tour)

(Opening For:Pink)

Setlist Inc:
Like It's Your Birthday
Keep Your Hands Off My Girl
Lifestyles Of The Rich And Famous

Takida
(July 23rd,Nya Ullevi,Gothenburg)(The Darker Instinct Tour)

(Opening For:Pink)

Setlist Inc:
Losing
Trigger
End Is Near
Curly Sue
Evil Eye

Pink
(July 23rd,Nya Ullevi,Gothenburg)(Funhouse (Summer Carnival)Tour)


(Opening Acts:Butch Walker,Good Charlotte,Takida)

Line-Up:Justin Derrico:Guitar,Kat Lucas:Guitar/Keyboards,Eva Gardner:Bass,Jason Chapman:Keyboards,Mark Schulman:Drums
Jenny Douglas-McRae:Backing Vocals,Stacy Campbell:Backing Vocals

Setlist:
Intro:
Get The Party Started
Funhouse
Ave Mary A
Who Knew
Bad Influence
Just Like A Pill
Please Don't Leave Me
Sober
I'm Not Dead
Unwind
I Don't Believe You (acoustic)
Dear Mr. President (acoustic)
Mean (Guest:Butch Walker:Guitar/Vocals)
My Generation
(The Who) / Basket Case (Green Day) (Guest:Butch Walker:Guitar/Vocals)
Roxanne
(The Police) (Guest:Butch Walker:Guitar/Vocals)
Try Too Hard
U+Ur Hand
Leave Me Alone (I'm Lonely)
So What

2011

Radio Bandit Grovmalet Bandet
Line-Up:Ola J ?:Vocals/Guitar,Fredrik Stenberg:Guitar
Peter Iwers:Bass(In Flames) & Adde:Drums (Hardcore Superstar)
(April 24th,Sticky Fingers,Gothenburg)
(Opening For:Crown of Thorns)

Setlist:
Power To The Music (Mötley Crue)
Toys In The Attic
(Aerosmith)
C'mon And Love Me (Kiss)
Rockin' Is Ma Business (The Four Horsemen)

Takida *
(July 29th,Fästningshörnan,Varberg)(The Burning Heart Tour)

(Opening For:Europe)

Setlist:
The Dread
Losing
Was It I?
Handlake Village
Tear It Up Again
Haven Stay
Curly Sue
Deadlock
End Is Near
Poisoned
Never Alone Always Alone
Close Therapy
You Learn
Trigger
Evil Eye

2012

De Lyckliga Kompisarna
(February 25th,Chalmers Studentkår,Gothenburg)

Setlist inc:
Troll Och Häxor
Gratis Är Gott
Le Som En Fotomodel
Ölstugan Som Inte Fanns
Egon
Allmosor
Allmänt Tuff
Hugos Sång
CP Framför Sin Tv
Elvis Lever
Sagoland
När Kristoffer Spelar Flipperspel
Ishockeyfrisyr
Dit Kuken Pekar
Vi Är De Lyckliga Kompisarna
Dricka Sprit Och Hålla Käften

Ammotrack
(October 27th,Trädgårn,Gothenburg)(Come Die With UsTour)

(Opening For:Gotthard)

Setlist Inc:
Hitman
My Sweet Insane

Lena Philipsson
(November 10th,Rondo,Gothenburg)(Min Drömshow Tour)

Setlist Inc:
Delirium
006
Han Jobbar I Affär
Lena Anthem
Månsken I Augusti
Om Igen
På Gatan Där Jag Bor
Stjärnorna
Idiot
Det Gör Ont
Kärleken Är Evig
Dansa I Neon
Jag Ångrar Ingenting

2015

Hardcore Superstar
(June 27th,Fästningshörnan,Varberg)(HCSS Tour)

(Opening For:Billy Idol)
Setlist:
Intro:
Need No Company
Last Forever
Touch The Sky
Last Call For Alcohol
Run To Your Mama
Moonshine
We Don’t Celebrate Sundays
Above The Law

Sleepwulf
(Aug 1st,Helgeåfestivalen,Knislinge)(? Tour)
(Victor Blomberg Vocals/Guitar -Sebastian Ihme Guitar - Viktor Sjöström Bass - Carl Lindberg Drums)
Setlist:
Struck Me Down
Godseed
Dead Feelings
?
Last Goodbye
No Other End
Moose
?
Still Standing
Take My Time


2016

Cromlech
(April 16th,Bruket,Varberg-Metal Reunion)

Setlist inc:
?

The Ancients Rebirth
(April 16th,Bruket,Varberg-Metal Reunion)

Setlist inc:
?

Fatal Embrace
(April 16th,Bruket,Varberg-Metal Reunion)

Setlist inc:
?

Ablaze My Sorrow
(April 16th,Bruket,Varberg-Metal Reunion)

Setlist inc:
?

Friday Night Specials
(April 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Next Time
Raging Bull
Bleed
Got Myself To Blame
Come On
Down On My Knees
A Special Night
Mother Fucker
Cold As Ice
I Can't Help Myself
Cancer
What I Say
You Are The One
I Have Become
Fall Back Down

Suicide By Tigers
(May 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Vicious Malicous
Pack Of Wolves
Ball Of Fire
Fox In A Hole
Death On Your Trail
Beautiful Nights
Keep You Smiling
True Believers

Loud 'N' Proud
(July 1st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Crossroads
Lonely
Immortal
Mercyless (Fire)
Cowboy
X-tra X-tra
Stay With Me
Bullet (Kingfist)
Sexmachine
Devils Wife
I Want To Be Your Man (Def lepprecaun)
King Of The Mountain
Bloody Dog
Stormbringer
(Deep Purple)

Rednote
(July 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
YHC
Tied
Moneyman
Tranquility
Jenga
A.U.I.Y.

Right Out
(July 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Quench My Thirst
Sick And Tired
Feel Your Love
Once Again
Love Is In The Air
All For You
The Last Thing You Do
Somehow
Take My Soul

Hatchback Blues
(July 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Melody's
Teacher
Train
Wheel
Lucy
Bender
Tired
FFF

Daredevil Empire
(July 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
So Easy
Deliverance
Happy Daze
The Wreck
Babylon
Hard Christ
Perplexion
On Fire
Angels & Wine

Endbite
(July 15th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Rockin Mans Tale
All I Want is Everything
Missmatch
It's A Decadent Life
I'm Misery
Lower Your Expectations
Just Creepy
My Friend Jack
Hate Me Properly
Wish I Had A Gun
Drumsolo:
Derailed

Sirionfall
(July 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Warrior Of Sirionfall
The 13th
Metal Gods
(Judas Priest)
Fall Down
One By One
The Beast Within
Neverland
Snowtree
New World
Aftershock
(Manilla Road)
Winter Dream
Red Hot
(Mötley Crue)
Wasted Years
(Iron Maiden)

Travis,The End
(Aug 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Carry On Brother
Ashtray
Horned Freak
Drawn To Life
Monster
Swansong

Foxic
(Aug 18th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
She's Not For You
Milina
Woods
Do It All Again
Leaving Ground
I Can't Help But Die
Jepper Voodoo
Freedom

Grasshole
(Aug 18th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cracked Mold
Tinderella
Down By The Lake
Game Of Drones
Piracy
Ten Oaths
Reckoning
Fragile
Earwig
Bulldogs & Bullshit

Hellshaker
(Aug 20th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Breaking Rocks-Burning Fuel
Eyes Of Betrayal
The Contract With Lucifer
The Impaler
Silence Speaks Louder Than Words
To Live Another Day
No Trace Of Humanity
Heart Of A Lion

Nonexist
(Aug 27th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro:
Pyroclastic Cluster Torment
A Promise Unfulfilled
The New Flesh
A Halo Askew
Ebony Tower
Before The Storm Takes Me
Dark And Tortured Universe
Presence Everlastning
Rodents Of War
Delirious Tongues

Avengeus
(Sept 2th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
"Eiriks Låt"
Replaced
The Beast Inside
The End
Leave Me
Take My Life
Hunger
As The Pillars Burn
My Ghost
Fading Misery
The Struggle
What Must Die
Paradise
Ride It Like You Stole It
Enter Sadman
(Metallica)

Firstborn
(Sept 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Where Is Your Home
What I Need To See
Incomplete
Habits
Is This What You Wanted?
B-Drone
Sidewards
The Last Fix
Birth
Bullshit Mentality

Pointless Sympathy
(Sept 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
It's So Simple
Pointless Sympathy
Black City
Unbreakable
Stab
Let It Slip Away
The Calling
Reach For The Sky
Drumsolo:Robin
Rock And Roll
(Led Zeppelin)
Put On A Show
Head Over Heels
Riot!
Rock And Roll
(Led Zeppelin)

John Bull Gang
(Sept 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Love Of My Life
Gotta Get Time
On My Own
So Real
Hit Me
Not My Love
Time To Realize
Burnin' Inside
Rock N Roll Guitar
Looking Back
Tallahasse Lasse
Keep On Knockin'
Jenny Jenny
Can't Stand It
Should I Know Your Name

A Dead Tree Doesn't Talk
(Sept 23rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro:
15912
Part One
Anemic
Arcus
Left To Dust
Frozen Inside
Trojan

Blacksmith Legacy
(Sept 24th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Let The Game Begin
Forged
Good Times
Dance In The Fire
Close To The Abyss
Creature Time
Metal Gods
(Judas Priest)
We Are One
Internal Flame
Saints And Sinners
Breaking The Law
(Judas Priest)
Metal Never Dies

Metal Monarchs
(Sept 30th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro:
The Hellion
(Judas Priest)
Electric Eye
(Judas Priest)
L.O.V.E. Machine
(W.A.S.P.)
I Want Out
(Helloween)
Wasted Years
(Iron Maiden)
King Of Rock N Roll
(Dio)
You Give Love A Bad Name
(Bon Jovi)
I'll Be Waiting
(Talisman)
Youth Gone Wild
(Skid Row)
Kings Of Metal
(Manowar)
Warriors Of The World United
(Manowar)
Red Hot
(Mötley Crue)
Don't Talk To Strangers
(Dio)(feat:Rick Altzi:Vocals (Masterplan)
Mr. Crowley
(Ozzy Osbourne)
Freewheel Burning
(Judas Priest)
Fear Of The Dark
(Iron Maiden)
We're Not Gonna Take It
(Twisted Sister)
Metal Heart
(Accept)
Enter Sandman
(Metallica)
Run To The Hills
(Iron Maiden)

Frida's Remedy
(Oct 8th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Remedy
(The Black Crowes)
Lady In Gold
Move Over
Take Me To Church
Crosstown Traffic
(Jimi Hendrix)
Hard To Handle
You Keep Me Hangin' On
The Letter
The Lion's Roar
Living For The City
(Stevie Wonder)
High Class Woman
Always On The Run
(Lenny Kravitz)
Whole Lotta Love
(Led Zeppelin) /Get Back(Beatles)
Rockin' In The Free World
(Neil Young)

Death By Horse
(Oct 15th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Werewolf
Determined
Judge Me
Burning The Witches
Little Girl
Never Said
Bite It You Scum
Finger Nails
Drive

Agaze
(Oct 21th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
BDSM
My Hate Breeds
Without You
Rock Bottom
Adrenaline
My Progeny
Burn In Heaven
Drama Queen

Aerodyne
(Oct 28th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
As Above....
Coming....
Back To Back
Until You Die
Live A Lie
Breaking Free
Ska vi älska, så ska vi älska till Buddy Holly
(Gyllene Tider)
Aerodynamic

Devilicious
(Oct 29th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Jesus
Boogieman
Misery
Bride Of Satan
1776
Love Explosion
Demonizer
Succubus
As We Speak
Can't Fight The Blues
Hollywood
Fat Lady Blues

Timaz
(November 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Coming Home
Days...
Change
Shine
Fake Idea
Angel
Free Your Mind

Grey Bow
(November 5th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
We Don't Celebrate Sundays
(Hardcore Superstar)
13 Or Nothing
(Backyard Babies)
You Shook Me All Night Long
(Ac/dc)
Jihad
(D.A.D.)
Above The Law
(Hardcore Superstar)
Sweet Child O'Mine
(Guns N' Roses)
I Remember You
(Skid Row)
Welcome To The Jungle
(Guns N' Roses)
Run To The Hills
(Iron Maiden)
Highway To Hell
(Ac/dc)
Minus Celcius
(Backyard Babies)
Toys And Flavours
(Hellacopters)
Moonshine
(Hardcore Superstar)
18 And Life
(Skid Row)
I Don't Love You Anymore
(Quireboys)
Living After Midnight
(Judas Priest)
Nightrain
(Guns N' Roses)
Kickstart My Heart
(Mötley Crue)

Snow I.U.
(November 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
The Lone Wolf
Fallen Utopia
Strong Arm Of The Law
(Saxon)
Inner Fury
The Curse Of Jacques
Breaking The Law
(Judas Priest)
Pirate's Night
Strong Arm Of The Law
(Saxon)

Suicide By Tigers
(November 12th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:Inc:
Vicious Malicous
Pack Of Wolves
Ball Of Fire
Fox In A Hole
True Believers
Karma

Loud 'N' Proud
(November 18th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bloody Dog
King Of The Mountain
I Want To Be Your Man
Kingfist (Bullet)
Sexmachine
Stay With Me
Devils Wife
Immortal
Lonely
Cowboy
X-tra X-tra
Crossroads
Merciless

Just Lizzy (Tribute to Thin Lizzy)
(November 19th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Southbound
Running Back
With Love
Johnny The Fox
Wild One
King's Call
Dancing In The Moonlight
Still In Love With You
Jailbreak
Waiting For An Alibi
Cold Sweat
Got To Give It Up
Toughest Street
Chinatown
Emerald
Don't Believe A Word
Massacre
Cowboy Song
The Boys Are Back In Town
Black Rose
Whiskey In The Jar
Rosalie
Dedication

Dreamcall
(Nov 26th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Where Green Turns To Black
Agony Scene
Fade Away Fast
Vultures
Denied
Rise Of Shadows
Shut Your Onswitch Off
Patterns
Bride
My Suffocation
Deserve
Guilt Trip
Destroy
People=Garbage
Bride (encore)

Sunhill
(Dec 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Alright
What A Drag
Fadöl
K.U.K.
Ocean Man
Rather See You
The Ark
In Love With A Girl
We're Only In It For The Drugs
(Ebba Grön)
Metz 2
Smackable
Sucker
Gotta Find A Way

The Cheapshots
(Dec 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Piece By Piece
Never Settle Down
Mean Drunk
Spit Your Venom
Fun N' Games
King Of My Domain
Time To Riot
One By One
Ramblin Woman
Rather Be Dead
Bad Blood
One Track Mind

Röret
(Dec 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Fist Fight
Annie
Blame
Molina
(Creedence Clearwater Revival)
Outlaw
Rock N Roll Monster
Loud Guitars Through Amplifiers
Slow Down
Sweet Soul Music
(?)
Be To Dirty
Saturday Night

Odessia
(Dec 10th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Open Your Eyes
Cursed
Ghost Inside
March Of The Dead
The Sickness
Lord Of The Flies
The Ruler Of The N Star
Bloodred Skies
March Of The Dead (encore/reprise)

Grand Rezerva
(Dec 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bring Me The Thunder
She Runaway
Hell And High Water
Second Coming
Rock N' Roll Junkie
The Only One
Enter The Mind
Crimson Ground
War
The Guardian
Not Like You
Hell And High Water (encore/reprise)

By Lightning
(Dec 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Be Right Here...
Dangerous Mind
Earthquake Man
Harry Bang
Street Lights
Hypocrite
Drivin
Your The One
Glorified
Everybody Loves You...

Altitune
(Dec 30th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
In Her Whisper
Best Of Me
No One Cares
Call It A Lie
Start Again
Temperamental
(Mr. Big)
Get Even
Blood Red Hands
Twist Of A Blade
Crazy Train
(Ozzy Osbourne)
We're Not Gonna Take It
(Twisted Sister)
Born To Entertain

Right Out
(Jan 5th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Take My Soul
Love Is In The Air
Feel Your Love
Somehow
Right Out
Tryin Hard
That Kind Of A Day
The Last Thing You Do
Let It Rain
A Gift
Once Again
Quench My Thirst
Sick N Tired
Clear My Mind

Ruskin Arms (Tribute to Iron Maiden)
(Jan 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Invaders
2 Minutes To Midnight
Charlotte The Harlot
The Trooper
Still Life
Twilight Zone
Wasted Years
Sign Of The Cross
The Number Of The Beast
Como Estais Amigos
22 Acacia Avenue
Children Of The Damned
Phantom Of The Opera
Fear Of The Dark
Iron Maiden
Running Free
The Prisoner
Hallowed Be Thy Name
Run To The Hills

Unsolved
(Jan 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Brand New Start
I Die
Don't Wanna See Your Face
Falling
Cold
Scream
Walk The Line
Proud
Crazy

Hurriah

(Jan 13th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Ninja Enigma
Sail Away
Fumes Of Rust
Misty Fields
Maenni-Skan
Aldelea
Precarious Enitiy
Lost In Haze

OrangeClub
(Jan 14th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
MTL
Nyah
She
This Is War
The Kill
Moter
Bonanza
Can I Come

Mauzer
(Jan 20th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Alive
Heartbreaker
(Rolling Stones)
Walking Blues
In The Gutter
Nameless
Monsters
Not With You
Shoot
Already Gone
Going Down
(?)
Devils Race
Killed By Death
(Motörhead)

Defenders Of The Faith-Judas Priest Tribute
(Jan 27th,Backstage/Oscars,Varberg)

Setlist:
The Hellion
Electric Eye
Riding On The Wind
Metal Gods
Heading Out To The Highway
Breaking The Law
Grinder
Sinner
Desert Plains
Freewheel Burning
Beyond The Realms Of Death
The Sentinel
Diamonds And Rust
Devil's Child
Victim Of Changes
Green Manalishi
Hell Bent For Leather
Living After Midnight
You've Got Another Thing Comin'

Prime Creation
(Jan 28th,Backstage,Varberg)
Setlist:
Scream
Years Of Crossness
War Is Coming
Born In Fear
27
In The Red
Friend Of Trash
Crown Of Creation

Revenge Prevails
(Feb 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)
Setlist:
Intro:Anima Sola
Mind Flayer
Plaguebearers Upon Pestilent Fields
My Remedy A Blade
World of Nothing
Bloodstained Paradox
Into The Depths
Decayed Dreams Of Heaven

Contra
(Feb 4th,Backstage,Varberg)
Setlist:
Prophecy
Escape From This Day
Against
Shadows Rise
Tyrannosaurus
Worst Part Of Me
Marrionettes

Dead Sleep
(Feb 10th,Backstage,Varberg)
Setlist:
Tambourines
Moving On
Get A Grip
Close Caption
Missing Peace
Burning Unread
Slow
Alive
Lease On Life

Dead Sleep
(Feb 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Valkyria
Welcome
Reap What You
Bring The Knife
Aleppo
Conquer
Sleepwalkers
Black Hole
Slaying

Brides Of Destruction Gbg
(Feb 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Down Town
Vampire
Chicken Butt
Kapow
Cunt
Shut The Fuck Up

Kardinal Sin
(Feb 18th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Walls Of Stone
Patria
I Don't Believe In Love
(Queensryche)
Arise
Mastermind
Seven Seas
(Tnt)
Dragons Fall
S.I.N. (Kardinal Sin)
I Want Out (inc:Future World)
(Helloween)
Bonaparte
Bells Of Notre Dame
(disney)
Attack

Agonize The Serpent
(Jan 20th,Backstage/Oscars,Varberg
Special guests to:The Embodied)

Setlist:
Condemned
Eternity
Through The Unknown
Frozen
Fear
Cloak & Dagger
Betrayal
Kukers
Swan Song

The Hypnagogics
(Feb 25th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Death Trip
Fearsome Ghost
Mama
Thunder
Restless
Devil
Born To Lose
Fuzzyland
Dolls Of Horror

Black Magic Fools
(March 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Gravedancer
Dansa I Natt
Salvation
Klonil
Soul Collector
Pestvisan
Black Jig
Totentanz
Lies
A Jester's Confession
Finsk
Santa Maria
Concubine
(nordman)

Let The Cigar Die
(March 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Endless Hours
Credit For Killing
1-er
Ransom Demand
Gospel Of The Master Race
I Keep My Demons
Szamolos
So Confused
I Lost
Solitude
I Wish You

Long Road Down
(March 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Sucker Train Blues
(velvet revolver)
Love Me Like A Reptile
(motörhead)
Fool For Your Loving
(whitesnake)
Devour
(shinedown)
I Don't Believe In Love
(queensryche)
Lies Of The Beautiful People
(sixx am)
Vas-o-line
(stone stemple pilots)
Shot Down In Flames
(ac/dc)
Hysteria
(muse)
Man In The Box
(alice in chains)
Neon Knights
(black sabbath)
______

Eat The Rich
(aerosmith)
Glottony
(buckcherry)
Would?
(alice in chains)
Fire Woman
(the cult)
Suck My Kiss
(red hot chili peppers)
Don't Believe A Word
(thin lizzy)
Straight Through The Heart
(dio)
Monkey Wrench
(foo fighters)
Slither
(velvet revolver)
Before Tomorrow Comes
(alter bridge)
You Could Be Mine
(guns n roses)

The Striders
(March 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Wrong Side
Out In The Street
Nightcrawler
Wasteland
Rollin' & Tumblin'
Stars
Down On My Knees
Renegade Blues
Arrested

Lillasyster
(March 24th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist inc:
Berätta Det För Lina
Nu Har Jag Fått Nog
Hårdrock
Umbrella
Total Panik
Skål
Krossat Glas
Luke Skywalker
(rallypack)

Stormhold
(March 25th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Destiny's Calling
The Final Decision
Godric Hammerfist
The Stranger (new)
King
Legions Of The Brave
Gods Crusade (new)
Fear Your Death
Stormhold

Confirmed Sick
(March 31th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Rock
Down For Pleasure
The Rat!!
Hypocrites
Wall Of Silence
The King
Ego
Anxiety Black
My World (new)
My Friend
Die Alone
Welcome To The Sick Family

Neuros Moonshiner
(April 8th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hail & Fire
Bone Mistress
Doomed Fandango
Maximum Overdrive
Fumes
Disaster Blaster
Dust Devil

Amplified
(April 14th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Come On
She's Bad
Darling
Adrenaline
Get Out
Finnish Tango
Hate To Say I Told You So
(the hives)
Hit The Floor
Liver Blues
Always Tell
Mexico
Pickup Truck
Fortunate Son
(creedence clearwater revival)
First Date
(danko jones)
Sharp Dressed Man
(zz top)
Highway To Hell
(ac/dc)

Odessia
(April 15th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Open Your Eyes
Cursed
Ghost Inside
March Of The Dead
The Sickness
Lord Of The Flies
The Ruler Of The N Star
Bloodred Skies
The Assassin (new)

Come By Chance
(April 21st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
System
Mountains
Beauty Queen
Ain't No Sunshine
(bill withers)
Small Town
Spring
Hurt
(nine inch nails)
Last Breath
Whiskey Mist
Ciggars & Coffee
Somliga Går I Trasiga Skor
(cornelis vreeswijk)
Ticket To Ride

Slow Train
(April 22nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Misbehavin
Black In My Mind
Pack My Bags
Fridays Girl
You Should Better Know
White Light
Love And War
Song Of The Day
Season Of Fall
Get Out
Rock And Roll
(led zeppelin)
War Pigs
(black sabbath)
Immigrant Song
(led zeppelin)

Wolves Within
(April 29th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Here Is To Hoping
Breathes No More
Iron Pipe Democracy
Famous
Fortress Europe Reborn (new)
Deceiving 101

Wasteland Skills
(April 29th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hard October
Shamless For A Second
Tainted Love
Still Awake
Lucky For Today
Reunite Again
The Heist
Rivers Run Red
Catch The Plane

Altitune
(May 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
In her whispers
Best of me
Temperamental (mr. big)
No one cares
Start again
Get even
Blood red hands
Twist of a blade
Crazy train (ozzy osbourne)
Over the hills and far away (gary moore)
Born to entertain

Through The Noise
(May 13th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Icarus
Deceiver
King of nothing
The accursed
Vergilius
(Lost in the) Wastelands
The oceans breath
Instigator
In retrospect
Water of life
Fall of Gaia

John Bull Gang
(May 19th,Rock The House,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Tune it up
Gotta get time
Love of my life
So real
Hit me
Looking back
Burning inside
Rock N Roll Guitars
Time to realize
Talla Hassie lasse
Jennie
Not my love
Should i know your name

Black Anemone
(May 19th,Rock The House,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Devil on your shoulder
Freedom and for all
Marky
She's my whiskey and my gin
Hoist the flag
Wild rover
Devils merry go round
Short life
Salty dog
Amber's point
Johnny
Coffe,God and cigarettes
Every dog has it's day
Devil's on the dance floor

Irish rover
Swing your balls
Whiskey in the jar

BLY
(May 26th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
A portrait of A
I And I
The fading faces
Selfmedication
Den gamla
Increasing panic
Newborn
outro

White Limo
(May 27th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
In Case of Fire
Girl on fire
Fixing replacing
Horizon
Black & grey
Winter rain
Bleeding alone
Queen
Felice
Daylight

Dreamcall
(June 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Illusions
In Death You Will Be My Bride
Vultures
Fade Away Fast
When Green Turns To Black
The Agony Scene
Burn It To The ground
Rise Of Shadows
Guilt Trip
Denied
Schizophrenia
We Don't Deserve This
Shut Your On Switch Off
Destroy
P.E.G.
My Suffocation

Daredevil Empire
(June 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
So Easy
Deliverence
Happy Daze
Wreck
Babylon
Hard Christ
Perlexion
On Fire
Angels & Wine

Creeping Flesh
(June 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Scorched
Forever Onwards
Airbourne
Terrorize
Unravelled By War
Essence Of Evil
Trench
Fields Of Rotting Flesh

Headons
(June 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Professionals
Alla Vägar ...
Allting...
82
Rockabilly ...
Våran Lille stad
K-Pist
Långt Upp I Halsen
Kommer Hatet Igen
En Värld...
Garage
Landet Ingenting
Aldrig Se Ner
Minikris
Kejsaren
Emo
Vi Skall Aldrig...

Upploppet
(June 24th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Penetration
Cunt
Grannen
I Want You Dead
Mera Brännvin
Agnostic
Selfdestructo
Destination

Down To Earth (tribute to Rainbow)
(June 30th,Rock The House,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro:Over The Rainbow
Death Alley Driver
I Surrender
Street Of Dreams
All Night Long
Tarot Woman
Temple Of The King
Kill The King
Since You've Been Gone
Man On The Silver Mountain
Starstuck
Stargazer
Stone Cold
Wolf To The Moon
Difficult To Cure
Drumsolo:Birger
Long Live Rock N Roll

Just Lizzy (tribute to Thin Lizzy)
(June 30th,Rock The House,Backstage,Varberg)
Setlist:
Do Anything You Want To
Don't Believe A Word
Jailbreak
Emerald
Southbound
Cold Sweat
Waiting For An Alibi
Got To Give It Up
Dancing In The Moonlight
Massacre
Rosalie
Still In Love With You
Johnny The Fox
Cowboy Song
The Boys Are Back In Town
Are You Ready
Suicide
Black Rose
The Rocker

Death By Horse
(July 1st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Werewolf
Judge Me
Burning The Witches
Fingernails
Straightedge
Determined
Leathal Girl
Never Said
Drive
Wow
Bite It

Porque
(July 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Headrugs
Scabies
Idiot
Condom Carausel
Paradox
Push It
Solitary
Cookie
Står När De Andra Faller
Deep
Mezcal

The Tracksuits
(July 8th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cap. Haddox
Diesel
Get Free
Bringing Out The Blue
Drink For Dionysus
Go Away
Gotta Get Some Action
Kick Out The Jams (MC5)
Man In The Box (Alice In Chains)
Mjöd
P3-Guld
Widow

Timaz
(July 14th,Rock The House,Backstage,Varberg)
Setlist:
Coming Home
Days...
California
Shine
Fake Idea
Angel
Change
Lie To Me
Free Your Mind

Frida's Remedy
(July 14th,Rock The House,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Remedy
(The Black Crowes)
Lady In Gold
You Keep Me Hangin' On
Ain't No Mountain High Enough
Move Over
Always On The Run
(Lenny Kravitz)
Hard To Handle
Take Me To Church
The Letter
The Lion's Roar
Rockin' In The Free World
(Neil Young)
Här Kommer Natten
Crosstown Traffic
(Jimi Hendrix)
Long As I Can See The Light

Get Back (The Beatles)
Whole Lotta Love (Led Zeppelin)

Titanic Toys
(July 15th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
R 'N' R Aeroplane
It Ain't Right
Jonnie
Sexual Crime
It's So Easy (Guns N Roses)
Beat U Down
Cold Liar
Mary Jane

Odessia
(July 21st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Anticipation
Can't You See
Breakdown
Again
Nothing
Get Away
Fade Away
Madness
Stick

Blacksmith Legacy
(July 22nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Let The Game Begin
Forged
Internal Flame
Good Times
We Are One
Dance In The Fire
Close To The Abyss
Creature Time
Metal Gods
(Judas Priest)
Saints And Sinners
Power Of Machines
Breaking The Law
(Judas Priest)
Metal Never Dies

Odessia
(July 28th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Open Your Eyes
Cursed
Ghost Inside
March Of The Dead
The Sickness
Lord Of The Flies
The Ruler Of The N Star
Bloodred Skies
Murder Of Crows

Friday Night Specials
(Aug 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Eat Shit
A Special Night
Motherfucker
Next Time
Bleed
Got Myself To Blame
Come On
Down On My Knees
Cancer
What I Say
Cold As Ice
Old No.7
Raging Bull
I Have Become
Fall Back Down

Grand Rezerva
(Aug 5th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bring Me The Thunder
She Runaway
Hell And High Water
Second Coming
Rock N' Roll Junkie
The Only One
American Me
Enter The Mind
Crimson Ground
War
Not Like You
The Guardian

Metal Station
(Aug 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cowboys From Hell (pantera)
Bark At The Moon (ozzy osbourne)
Enter Sandman (metallica)
breaking The Law (judas priest)
Symphony Of Destruction(megadeth)
Killing In The Name Of (rage against the machine)
Laid To Rest (lamb of god)
Iron Man (black sabbath)
Iron Maiden Medley (inc:The Wicker Man,Hallowed Be Thy Name,Can I Play With Madness)(iron maiden)
Ace Of Spades(motörhead)
Rising Force(yngwie malmsteen)
Crazy Train (ozzy osbourne)
Hunting High And Low(stratovarious)
Tornado Of Souls(megadeth)
Holy Diver(dio)
Master Of puppets (metallica)
Run To The Hills (iron maiden)
Raining Blood (slayer)

Järnet
(Aug 12th,Backstage/Oscars,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cochise (audioslave)
The prisoner (iron maiden)
The boys are back in town (thin lizzy)
Mother (danzig)
Love gun (kiss)
Pretender (foo fighters)
Dirty deeds done dirt cheap(ac/dc)
Perry mason (ozzy osbourne)
Spoonman (soundgarden)
Since you've been gone (rainbow)
Cum on feel the noize (slade)
I want out (helloween)
The evil that men do (iron maiden)
Detroit rock city (kiss)
Sacrifice (saxon)
Crying in the rain (whitesnake)
Bark at the moon (ozzy osbourne)
Sex type thing (stone temple pilots)
master of puppets (metallica)
You shook me all night long (ac/dc)
Rock the night (europe)
T.N.T. (ac/dc)
Rock you like a hurricane (scorpions)
The trooper (iron maiden)
Moonshine (hardcore superstar)
Ace Of spades(motörhead)

KrashKarma
(Aug 18th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Save me
sacrifice
Still bleed
Killing time
Riot
9 lives
Voodoo dolls
New noise
Closer
Tears of gasoline

Bullets And Octane
(Aug 19th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bad Motherfucker
My Disease
Cancer California
Burning
Sweet dreams
Dead
Fuck you
Song For The Underdog
Blind
Young
Pirates
Save Me Sorrow
Yell

Reenact
(Aug 25th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Counting
POA
Gbg Synd
Left it all behind
My guilt
Playground
My mind
Questionmark

Writing The Future
(Aug 25th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Suffer
Sick of you
All for nothing
Run
If this is the end
U
Sleepless in borås
Let go
Echo
Save me

Sole Syndicate
(Aug 26th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Deliver us from evil
High wire
Garden of eden
My hometown
Say goodbye
One step closer
Stand up
Some hope
Wide awake
Hide from the sun
We all fall apart (new first time played live)
No more tears (ozzy osbourne)

Torn Visions
(September 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Anger
Last Stand
Cry Or Coquer
Line In The Sand
Breaking Point
New begining
With you
My demons
Definite war
Marionette

Teaser Sweet
(September 8th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Paralysed
Pay or die
Demon
Last day
In the night
Kings
Prove me
Slowly
Call me by name
Hunger

Primordial Flame
(September 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
GuitarIntro
Captured
Primordial flame
Alpha & omega
Firestone
Fallen empire
Evil in disguise
Rise and fall
Baptized in fire
Across the sea
Black magic
Reach for the sky
Pushed to the limit

Professional Againsters
(September 15th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Long live rock n roll
Three fingers too late
Against everything
Cure me or kill me
Outta beer
Hot dog queen
Go loco
Born to kill
3:10 to copenhagen
Kill and kill again
Death n danger
Eye to eye
20 pints
I won't
Hated by many,loved by few
Back off
Don't be sellin' sobriety to me
I had enough
All night long
Tequila
C'mon C'mon C'mon
I just wanna go to the pub

Scarnival
(September 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Easy
Rewind
God given
Hunt
Losing
OML
Numb
The art of suffering
Invincible

Norrsköld
(September 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Everfrozen
Fiddlers trance
Ridden
Shores
Shadows
Impurity
Akustisk
Månsorg
Dead end to redeem us
Malice
Dead meadows

Endbite
(September 22nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hate me properly
I'm misery
My friend jack
Rockin mans
? (cover)
Lower expectations
All i want
Drumsolo:Martin Svenssson
Wish i had a gun
Derailed
Missmatch
Light me up
Doctorman
Creepy

Breakout
(September 23rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Reckless
Fear
Louder
Battery (metallica)
Masquerade
Sooner
Casillero
Sacrifice
Paranoid (black sabbath)
All you can be
Snake
Free
Overkill (motörhead)

The Hypnagogics
(September 30th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Fearsome ghost
Thunder
Born to lose
Wicked
Fuzzy
Death trip
Never done
Run!

The Generations Army
(October 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Blood of the innocent
World cop
Common correlation
The vigilant
Voices and visions
Domination (pantera)
Dead end

Nekrokraft
(October 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
OV Hell
Will o wisp
Return of the kult
Servants
Eternal
The witches funeral
Upon a throne
Hellfire
Worship

Agonize The Serpent
(October 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Mammas
Eternity
Betrayal
Frozen
Käften
Nasty
Cloak And dagger
Condemned
Kukerz
Through the unknown

Prudence
(October 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Straight from the gutter
Lady of the seven
Miss delirious
Black river sirens
Does your mother know (abba)
Outbreak
Ace of spades (motörhead)
Anarchy in heaven
När vindarna viskar mitt namn (roger pontare)

OrangeClub
(October 14th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
You're Gonna Get It
MTL
She
This Is War
Fabulous (new)
Can I Come
Flör
The Kill
Moter
Born 2 Lose
The Whooo
Open Your Eyes

Black Magic Fools
(October 20th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Grave Dancer
Dansa I Natt
Salvation
Danze Of Death
Black Jig
Pestvisan
Santa Maria
Soul Collector
Not My Truth
Lies
A Jester's Confession
Finsk Polska
Kom Nu Gubbar

Scarblade
(October 21th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Die in the night
Point of no return
Escape
Power of hate
Crushing words
Evil war
Cursed legion
United as one
Justify your murder

Prime Creation
(October 28th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Scream
Friend of trash
In the red
27
Before the rain
Born in fear
Years of crossness
Walk away
War is coming
Crown of creation

Daredevil Empire
(November 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
So easy
Deliverence
Happy days
The wreck
Babylon
On fire
Angels and wine
Perplextion

Revelations
(November 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Everything
Shooting angels
Jealousy
N.I.B. (black sabbath)
Son of morning
Disillusion
Timebomb
Gatekeeper
Immigrant song (led zeppelin)
Another lie
Grip of darkness
Strange dreams
Paranoid (black sabbath)

Mauzer
(November 10th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Monkey donkey doo
In the gutter
Tie my hands
Nothing at all
Heartbreaker (rolling stones)
Not with you
Slow walkin' blues
Chasin' monsters
Already gone
Alive
"new country"
Goin' down
"Countryn"


Cobra Cult
(November 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Forever faster
In the zone (again)
Bring in the clown
Attitude (misfits)
By my side
I am the law
Black gold
Lord of nothing
I love livin in the city

Kränkt & Sänkt
(November 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Men bara om
Åker andra klass,dör i första hand
Krestopol
En kopp sprit
Apotek
Dansar du för nachos
Kjell Hedvall är en pederast
När vi dansar
Ett hjärta av sten
Alfa,beta,gamma
Äre vare
Nazzepajas
Jolly bob
Sverigevänner

Mother Gaia
(November 18th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Mama i'm sorry
Monster
State of her
Tarentula
Jam
We are animals
Closer to the dead
No substitute
New York

The Tracksuits
(November 25th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Diesel
Cap. Haddox
Drink for dianysus
Bring out the blue
Gotta get some action (hellicopters)
Kick out the jams (mc5)
Hate to say i told you so
1973
P3 guld
Widow
Diesel

Porque
(December 1st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cables
Condom Carausel
Scabies
Deep
Push it
Paradox soldiers
Invisible idiot
All about the head drugs
Color tv
HP
Solitary confinement
Cookie
Girls night
Lok står när dom andra faller (lok)
Mescal

Midvinterblot
(December 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Gryning
The feast
Hörgr
Eldföda
Gammeldans
Munskölj
Natthamn
Spell of night
Trollbryggd
Northern lights
Skymning

D.I.G.
(December 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hide
Set us free
Come on down
Stitched
Alive
My way
Your song
Fire
Think
Sunrise

Blind Tooth
(December 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Crossroads
Never stand back
Heavy handed woman
Wasn't born a bad boy
5 minutes
Drown my sorrow
Fragile
Wind and river

Fierce Justice
(December 22nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Behind the thoughts
Bad lucy
Wagon of freedom
Defiance
Whiskey in the jar (trad/thin lizzy)
Anvil of time
Spineless
Leap of faith
Master of puppets (metallica)
Drumsolo
Harbinger
The will to act

Stormhold
(December 25th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Legions of the brave
Heart of a hero
God's crusade
The stranger
Fear your death
We'll never fall
We march
Black death
Stormhold

Sticky Dirt
(December 29th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Wow
Hey stupid
Is it rock
Favourite
World keep
Rebel
Last caress (misfits)
I don't mind
Asian express
Sister
Staten och kapitalet (blå tåget)

Astro-Lloyd
(December 30th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Killers
Speedracer
Aim for the bushes
Falling standards
One last glance
Flam rest
Search light
A glorious purpose
On your left
Can't pretend
Milhouse
Red on you
Tiny white lies

Shakedown Suzies
(January 5th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Get it on
No tomorrow
Wild nights
Get it away
Rebel yell (billy idol)
bad boy show
Little miss julie
Nasty nasty
Revolution
Not so innocent rosie
Overkill (motörhead)
School's out (alice cooper)

Cynical Existence
(January 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Through my eyes
Edge of sanity
No way out
Thank you
Shut your mouth (pain)
Wasteful scum
Static
We will burn
Erase me

Capricorn
(January 12th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
All or nothin'
Wild heart angels
This time
Soul crusaders
Gamblers in neon
Misfit kid
She loves the thunder
Can't slow down
Power drive

Chugger
(January 13th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Virus
Five feet down
Grinder
Art of science
Stone by stone
Through suffering reborn
C.U.N.T.
In vain
Bleed
The grid

Shape Of The New Sun
(January 19th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Babylon
Majestic
The pain
New frontier
Don't let it fall
Divine
Parade
Redemption
Worth dying for
Dying embers
When the curtain falls
End of a revolution
She had it all
This woman

Malossi
(January 20th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Huset hass pål
Blinken min
Jörgensen
Du måtte bortåt
Kaffekjaeft
Maerke skugger
Flaesk og duppe
Smell those overalls
Survival knife
Totakts jesus
Paetta brenner

Järnet
(January 26th,Backstage,Rock The HouseVarberg)

Setlist:
The wicker man (iron maiden)
Sacrifice (saxon)
Crying in the rain (whitesnake)
Pretender (foo fighters)
Dirty deeds done dirt cheap (ac/dc)
Perry mason (ozzy osbourne)
My michelle (guns n roses)
Master of puppets (metallica)
Love gun (kiss)
Since you been gone (rainbow)
The trooper (iron maiden)
_____
The Hellion (judas priest)
Electric eye (judas priest)
Stand up and shout (dio)
Wasted years (iron maiden)
Bark at the moon (ozzy osbourne)
Detroit rock city (kiss)
The boys are back in town (thin lizzy)
You shook me all night long (ac/dc)
Fast as a shark (accept)
Cum on feel the noise (slade)
Moonshine (hardcore superstar)
Rock you like a hurricane (scorpions)
I want out (helloween)
Ace of spades (motörhead)
Rock the night (europe)
TNT (ac/dc)

Red Fugo
(January 27th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hell bent for leather (judas priest)
Crazy train (ozzy osbourne)
Ace of spades (motörhead)
Working the leather
Thunder and lightning (thin lizzy)
Stormbringer (deep purple)
I wanna be somebody (w.a.s.p.)
Beth (kiss)
Home sweet home (mötley crue)
___
Stay hungry (twisted sister)
Ready to believe (electric boys)
Panama (Tonight)
Nothin but a good time (poison)
Looks that kill (mötley crue)
Balls to the wall (accept)
800 * (ebba grön)
Killed by death (motörhead)
Anarchy in the uk (sex pistols)
Breaking the law (judas priest)

Mindghost
(February 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Get ready to rumble
Stand your ground
My last breath
132
When tomorrow fades away
Free from the demon
Walk of shame
The mother of dragons
Life or death

Forecast
(February 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Tattoo pain
Psychedelic disaster
Desert paranoia
Memories
Doors
Mr Mayfred
The NYE
7&7
Flesh & bones
Set fire
Granted delusions

Dimhall
(February 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Voidborne
Stjärnfall
Scorched flesh
Seed of the monolith
Serenity
Fragments
Vinternatt
Seagull

Amnesia
(February 10th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Into the light
Gateway
Tyrannical warfare
On the verge
Nights of madness
Shout it out
Turn of the tide
Hallowed be thy name
Fire to ice
The flying dutchman
The Hellion (judas priest)
Electric eye (judas priest)
Queen of the reich (queensryche)
Strong arm of the law (saxon)
Tush (zz top)
Ain't talkin' 'bout love (van halen)

Legend Ice
(February 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Magical
Crush the boulder
Infinity
Don't you worry child (swedish house mafia)
Eagle (abba)
Dedication
Fulfil the oath
Your destiny
Scream louder
Through the fire

Drunk Turtle Band
(February 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Ace of spades (motörhead)
Detroit rock city (kiss)
My generation (the who)
Running with the devil (van halen)
Sexy little thing (chickenfoot)
Metal gods (judas priest)
Wild side (mötley crue)
Stormtrooping (ted nugent)
Born to be wild (steppenwolf)
Outta love again (van halen)
Rosalie (bob seger)
I love rock n roll (the arrows)
Pour some sugar on me (def leppard)
Victim of changes (judas priest)
Rock and roll (led zeppelin)
Whole lotta love (led zeppelin)
Ballroom blitz (the sweet)
Strangehold (ted nugent)
I don't know (ozzy osbourne)
Drumsolo
Gimme all your loving (zz top)
Cat scratch fever (ted nugent)
My Sharona (the knack)
Burn (deep purple)
Strong arm of the law (saxon)
Set me free (the sweet)
Parasite (kiss)
Highway to hell (ac/dc)

Mother Mersy
(February 24th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Get on
Your thing
See right through ya
Moby dick (led zeppelin)
Fire (jimi hendrix)
Truth be told
Enough
Make believe
Keep on swinging (rival sons)
Take you there
Battle in mind
Break away

The Loved & Lost
(March 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
No escape
Light me up
Face the shame
Parasite
Insomnium
Undone
Drag me down
Mr Ignorance

Backstage All Star Band
(feat members of Revengia,Altitune,Angels Down,Rockland,From A Broken Home
& Arctic Haze)
(March 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Tush (zz top)
Crazy train (ozzy osbourne)
Breaking the law (judas priest)
Rock you like a hurricane (scorpions)
Paranoid (black sabbath)
I wanna be somebody (wasp)
We don't celebrate sundays (hardcore superstar)
Holy diver (dio)

From A Broken Home
(March 3rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Anew

Dark
(March 9th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
You want it darker
Dark world
Incomplete and medicated
The memories
Sarols song
Appart
Distance
One day
End of the world

DumDefBlind
(March 10th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Wake up
Call out
I don't wanna
Adrenaline rush
Under the sun
You don't belong
In a blast
Helpless hopeless

Volster
(March 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Hero
Heaven or hell
Perfect storm
Breathless
Still in love
I don't care
King of the hill
Games of war
Easier said than done
Bad blood
Babylon
Ends with me

Corrosive Sweden
(March 17th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hate
Dark city
Big mouth
Too unreal
Blood & Panic
The pain
Facedown
Black paint
Angry mee
Round your fingers
Race
Speed
One step

Monsterhead
(March 23rd,Backstage,Rock The House,Varberg)

Setlist:
Sucker (motörhead)
Snaggletooth(motörhead)
Back at the funny farm (motörhead)
Devils in my head(motörhead)
Damage case(motörhead)
Stay clean(motörhead)
Stone dead forever(motörhead)
Metropolis(motörhead)
No class(motörhead)
Fire fire(motörhead)
Killed by death(motörhead)
Bomber(motörhead)
Iron fist(motörhead)
Overkill(motörhead)
Ace of spades(motörhead)
Born to raise hell(motörhead)

Ballbreaker
(March 23rd,Backstage,Rock The House,Varberg)

Setlist:
Stiff upper lip(ac/dc)
Hell ain't a bad place to be(ac/dc)
Back in black(ac/dc)
Jailbreak(ac/dc)
dirty deeds done dirt cheap(ac/dc)
It's a long way to the top(ac/dc)
High voltage(ac/dc)
You shook me all night long(ac/dc)
Thunderstruck(ac/dc)
TNT(ac/dc)
Whole lotta rosie(ac/dc)
Let there be rock(ac/dc)
Highway to hell(ac/dc)
For thsoe about to rock(ac/dc)

Primordial Flame
(March 24th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Evil in disguise
Only the strong
Reach for the sky
Rise and fall
Fallen empire
Primordial flame
Alpha and omega
Foolish lover
Pushed to the limit
Captured

NorthGate
(March 29th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Fire water burn (bloodhound gang)
Figure it out (royal blood)
Little monster(royal blood)
I only lie when i love you(royal blood)
Change(deftones)
Stockholm syndrome(muse)
Hellbent
(Instrumental)
Hysteria (muse)

Nekromant
(March 30th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
D-Wtro
Black velvet
Den hårde
Hey you
Nekromant lives
Ashes & rain
Scorpio
Doom on you
This is my time
Snakes & liars

Soulweeper
(March 31st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hero
Hard headed woman
Moon of eternity
Realm of solitude
Hell comes falling down
I stand beside you
Black undertow
Opium trail
Kiss of vengeance
State of apathy
Darkest hour
Made you my enemy

Spitting Feathers
(April 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Recognize no authority
Wretched of the earth
Exterminate the brutes
Permanent high
Love child (accept)
Law & order
Crash landing

Pigs Of Metal
(April 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bpfs!
Fuck a!
Here we g
In my veins
Hillary C
Burrn
Evil eyes
Ships
Trump
Mf j
He almoust k

Vulgar Power
(April 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
New level (pantera)
Walk (pantera)
I'm broken (pantera)
5 minutes alone (pantera)
Becoming (pantera)
Fucking hostile (pantera)
Mouth of war (pantera)
Strenght beyond strenght (pantera)
Domination (pantera)
This love (pantera)
Cemetary gates (pantera)
Cowboys from hell (pantera)

Ajatus
(April 13th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Blood 666
W.I.P.
Overflowing hate
Darkness mystery
Baptized
Harhateillä
Assasinator
Life is pain

El Camino
(April 14th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Into the dark
Domens hand
Ordeal
Penance upon the pyre
Stars N' silence
Elin
10MH
Satanik
Cursed

Honeyburst
(May 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Spaceship blues
Air Born
Little lady
Colossos
Ol' Mr Parker
White horse
Superstition (stevie wonder)

U.W.O.
(May 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
What you do
Small money making man
Reverend Burch
I will win
Another chance
Rat
Too damn dumb
Yak
Cowboy ken
There is always room for more
Invitation

Cosmos Overkill
(May 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Lines
Gambling line
Revolution
Chimera
Salvation will come
Ghost trail
Stranger in a strange land
Feel the fire
Leaving forever

Mudslide
(May 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Hard lovin' woman
Love in the cadillac
Addicted to you
Hazard woman
Black freedom
Redemption
Let me in
Hit and run

Tear Them Down
(May 5th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bomb city
I'm dead
Election
Stoney broke
Take a walk in my shoes
Over the sea
1986
Oh,the irony
Fight
En insikt
Small town
Modern times
Visan om krediten
Take me back
Nothing
Vi är alla

Recipe
(May 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Mr Brown
Hotel
Monday briefing
Ruler
Outcast
Peanut
Twisted mind
Monster

Forgetting Yesterday
(May 12th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Engram
Speak silently
Stay away
When i come around (green day)
Good riddance (green day)
Losing breath
Elevated
Rescue
Who

The Pariety Complex
(May 19th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
73
Abandon ship
Underdog
The withering
Sleepwalk
Save our souls
Violence
Flames
Shackles
Wide awake

OviRaptor Club
(June 1st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cactus
Notice me
Fall in love
Don't be a stranger
Erase my brain
My beans
Creepy kids
Fonkasaurus sex
Follow
Cybermonkey
Cosmo's door

Frame
(June 2nd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
The eternal sleep of the slug
Superhero man
Running to the edge of the world
Hunting ghosts
Swimming in a lake of madness
Old but new
Black hole of eternity
Looking for you
Circles
Concrete consultant

Dragon Steel
(June 15th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
The king
Far away land
Glorious
The star
Elven king
Enemy unknown
Metal is our call
Guardians of lothlorian
Dragon heart
Sword in the stone
Slay every last demon

Pain Divine
(June 16th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Possessed
Pain divine
Pull the trigger
Hellbound
The day you die
Blood will follow
Venomous god
Jarhead
Razorblade

Land Of Trees
(June 21st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Don't be a fool
Wild wind
Rest your soul
Wildest of thoughts
Your my gold
Get rid of your ghosts
For the books
My heart beneath my ...
There's a reason
I was trying
Patient & quiet
Just imagine
Small steps ahead

In Silence
(June 23rd,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
I will
Before it's too late
The worst liar
Demon or fate
Danne's intro
Secrets
Final solution
Something new
Last wish of mine
Living in denial
Mind
Open your eyes
Fallen
One more step
När vindarna viskar mitt namn (roger pontare)
Heroes (måns zelmelöv)
Det gör ont (lena philipsson)

Sole Syndicate
(June 29th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
We came to rock
One step closer
Stand up
High wire
Bring us a hero
And the truth...
Deliver us from evil
Wake up
Garden of eden
We all fall apart
Say goodbye

Alti-Big-Mr. Big Tribute
(June 30th,Backstage/Oscars,Varberg)

Setlist:
Daddy,Brother,Lover,Little Boy (The Electric Drill Song)
Alive & Kickin'
Undertow
Green-Tinted Sixties Mind
Temperamental
Rock And Roll Over
Price You Gotta Pay
Everybody Needs A Little Trouble
To Be With You
Addicted To That Rush

Defenders Of The Faith-Judas Priest Tribute
(June 30th,Backstage/Oscars,Varberg)

Setlist:
The Hellion
Electric Eye
Riding On The Wind
Metal Gods
Heading Out To The Highway
Breaking The Law
Grinder
Sinner
Desert Plains
Freewheel Burning
Beyond The Realms Of Death
The Sentinel
Diamonds And Rust
Devil's Child
Victim Of Changes
Green Manalishi
Hell Bent For Leather
Living After Midnight
You've Got Another Thing Comin'

Torn Visions
(July 6th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Cry or conquer
My demons
Zombie
Too late
Last stand
Kingdom of ruins
Anger
Line in the sand
With you
Definite war
New beginning
Marionette

Headsic
(July 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Trails
All hell in said
In there blood
Below ground
The crowning
Diery
Beatdown

Sticky Dirt
(July 8th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
World keep
Wow
Hey stupid
Favourite green
Rebel
Asian express
I don't mind
Staten och kapitalet (blå tåget)

Bullets And Octane
(July 8th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bad Motherfucker
My Disease
Cancer California
Burning At Both Wicks
Fires
Sweet dreams
Panama (van halen) (feat members of Sticky Dirt)
Song For The Underdog (feat members of Sticky Dirt)
Waking Up Dead
Going Blind
Fuck You Song
Pirates
Save Me Sorrow

KrashKarma
(July 11th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Save me
Sacrifice
Still bleed
Killing time
Stranded (first time played live!!!)
Riot
9 lives (1,2,Die)
Voodoo dolls
New noise
Wake Them Up (first time played live!!!)
Take The Money
Fire (jimi hendrix)
Tears of gasoline

Empresses
(July 13th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Into the storm
All day
Danger
Start living your dream
The love i deserve
Hardworking woman
Unbreakable
Downtown
A new day
Universe
Attraction
Summer nights
All or nothing
Don't lie to me
Legacy
Waiting for the sun

Insonika
(July 14th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Shun me
Doomicus
Godzilla (blue öyster cult)
Dawn of time
Ljugjäveln
Green machine (kyuss)
All hope is gone
Who lit my candle

The Striders
(July 20th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Move on
Nightcrawler
Rollin'
Stars
Jolene
Standing on top
Oh well (fleetwood mac)
Supernatural
Down on my knees
Whole lotta lovin'
Arrested

Odessia
(July 21st,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Bloodred skies
Cursed (upon the sea of lonliness)
Wolves at sea (ships of war)
March of the dead
Murder of crows
The sickness
Lord of flies
Open your eyes
Hole in the sky
Ruler (of the northern star)
Ghost inside

Zephyra
(July 28th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Resurrect the shame
You crossed the line
My gift,my curse
Virago
Only one
Gone by dawn
Dreams denied
Fånge i frihet
Words of a demagogue
The darkest black

Mother Mersy
(July 28th,Backstage(rock the house),Varberg)

Setlist:
Intro
Won't you
Enough
900*
Make believe
Your thing
Get on
See right through
Where the red wine flows
Keep on swinging (rival sons)
Take you there
Battle in mind
Devil's water

Charlotte & The Co-Stars
(August 7th,Rockefeller,Oslo,Norway.Opening for:The Goo Goo Dolls)

Setlist:
Top of the world ?
Merry go round
Be with you
Hurt myself
Stamina
Hi ho silver
Listen to my soul

Revenge Prevails
(August 3th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Roots like veins bleeding
Into the depths
My remedy a blade
Underworld
Apocrypha
Part II
Bliss is a hoax
Levitate and linger

Solid Rust
(August 4th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Anticipation
Can't you see
Breakdown
Again
Nothing
Get away
Stick

Budderside (usa)
(August 5th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Open relationship
Genocide
Ska bra
Let this one breathe
Wide awake (new)
Folsom prison blues (johnny cash)
Day go bah (new)
X-girlfriend
Clear blue sky
The envelope
Pain

Monkey Union
(August 10th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Union of the monkey
Simplicatas
Modern caveman
Kickstarter
The boxer ain't dead
Say it's so
Someone
Separatist
Doing
Masters of the universe
Second
I wanna know what rock n' roll is

Vandor
(August 7th,Backstage,Varberg)

Setlist:
Beneath
Possessive
Together we fight
Serving
Warriors
Bleeding
Well of salvation
Love Gun (kiss)

Järnet
(August 18th,Backstage,Rock The HouseVarberg)

Setlist:
Cochise (audioslave)
The wicker man (iron maiden)
Guilty Of Love(whitesnake)
Sacrifice (saxon)
Pretender (foo fighters)
Still of the night (whitesnake)
My michelle (guns n roses)
Master of puppets (metallica)
Love gun (kiss)
Dirty deeds done dirt cheap (ac/dc)
Bark at the moon (ozzy osbourne)
_____
Moonshine (hardcore superstar)
Perry mason (ozzy osbourne)
I want out (helloween)
Stand up and shout (dio)
Wasted years (iron maiden)
The boys are back in town (thin lizzy)
Detroit rock city (kiss)
You shook me all night long (ac/dc)
Fast as a shark (accept)
Rock you like a hurricane (scorpions)
We don't celebrate sundays (hardcore superstar)
The Hellion (judas priest)
Electric eye (judas priest)
The trooper (iron maiden)
Ace of spades (motörhead)


(Bands/Artists I can't remember the year:)

1988/1989 (?) Parazite (Håsten(simhallen),Varberg)
1987/1988 (?)
Lili & Susie (Varberg or Gothenburg)
1987/1988 (?) High On Glue (Musik Fiket,Varberg)

1995-1996 (?) Alien (Oscars,Varberg )(Crash Tour)
Line Up:Daniel Zangger Borch-Vocals,Tony Borg-Guitar
Richard Andre-Keyboards,Conny Payne-Bass,Staffan Scharin-Drums
Setlist inc:
Man On The Silver Mountain (Rainbow)
Only One Woman (Bee Gees)

1993-1997 (?)
Cafe' Öken
(Brunnsparken,Varberg)
Cafe' Öken (Societen(outdoors),Varberg)
Cafe' Öken (Bäckakrogen,Varberg)
Cafe' Öken (Nöjesparken,Varberg)
Revengia (Nöjesparken,Varberg)
Parazite (Bäckakrogen,Varberg)
Parazite (Bäckakrogen,Varberg)
Parazite (Bäckakrogen,Varberg)
Parazite (Bäckakrogen,Varberg)
Parazite (Valen,Varberg)
Blue Fish (Societen,Varberg)

 

 

* =Didn't see the whole gig (Due to different circumstances)

(This list was put together in february 2005 so there are lots of bands/artists missing that I don't remember as well as dates,years...)


A Small Tribute to some of the great bands of Varberg:

A couple of the bands on this page are from my hometown Varberg on the westcoast of Sweden.Here are a little more info on thses bands:

WHITE LINE
(photosession 1987/88 Nöjesparken,Varberg) (Photo:Andy Flash)
-The band broke up 1988 after coming second in the computition Rock-SM (You know the one Europe won in 1982) The members later went on playing in: Erika(then wife of Yngwie Malmsteen),Electric Boys,Grand Slam & Vildsvin.Bass player Fredrik are also writing songs with Treat guitarplayer Anders Wikström (Songs for inc:N'Sync,Bosson & A-Teens)

PARAZITE
-(Later became Livin' Parazite) The band broke up in 1998.The band released 2 albums and one EP. The members are now adays in:Zoodrive,Revengia,Parallel Universe,Beer Belly Boys.Check out their website.Click here.

HIGH ON GLUE
-This classic cult band only did one gig,But what a gig ( The movies Spinal Tap and Bad News doesn't even come close how unlucky this band was at their r one and only gig.(If anyone has a copy of this gig please let me know).The band featured guitarhero Leif (brother of Pete Blakk (King Diamond). (Ps. to Leif if you read this Thanks for giving in once and let us watch the gig on video.All the best my old friend)

CAFE' ÖKEN
- The band broke up and some of the members formed Blue Fish..The members are now adays in:Zoodrive and in local coverbands.

BLUE FISH
- The band broke up in 1999 I think.The members are now adays in:Zoodrive and in local coverbands.

REVENGIA
-This band is still active!!!!Check out their website.Click here.
(featuring members of Parazite,Beer Belly Boys & Arch Enemy)

ZOODRIVE
-This band is no longer active!!!!Check out their website.Click here.
(featuring members of Parallel Universe,Blue Fish,Cafe' Öken,Sara Löfgren,Parazite)

INHALE
-The band changed their name to Dodge in 2005!!!! Check out their website.Click here.
(featuring members of Parallel Universe & Sara Löfgren)